Repertoire
2007
- Policeman — Cipollino, choreography by Genrih Mayorov
- French Doll — The Nutcracker, choreography by Yuri Grigorovich
2008
- Soloist — Class Concert, choreography by Asaf Messerer
- Fisherman — The Pharaoh's Daughter, choreography by Pierre Lacotte
- Blue Bird — The Sleeping Beauty, choreography by Yuri Grigorovich
- The Nutcracker-Prince — The Nutcracker, choreography by Yuri Grigorovich
- Soloist Part III — Symphony in C, choreography by George Balanchine
2009
- Frantz — Coppelia, revival and new version by Sergei Vikharev
- Grand Pas — Raymonda, choreography by Yuri Grigorovich
- James — La Sylphide, choreography by Johan Kobborg according to the version of August Bournonville
- Little Count Cherry — Cipollino, choreography by G. Mayorov
- Albert (friend to Phoebus) — La Esmeralda, staging and new choreographic version by Yuri Burlaka and Vasily Medvedev
- Phoebus — La Esmeralda, staging and new choreographic version by Yuri Burlaka and Vasily Medvedev
2010
- Romeo — Romeo and Juliet, choreography by Yuri Grigorovich
- Petrouchka — Petroushka, staging and new choreographic version by Sergei Vikharev
- Jean de Brienne — Raymonda, choreography by Yuri Grigorovich
- Lord Wilson-Taor — The Pharaoh's Daughter, choreography by Pierre Lacotte (debut during the Bolshoi Ballet Tour in Beijing)
2011
- Count Albrecht — Giselle, choreography by Yuri Grigorovich
- Antoine Mistral — The Flames of Paris, choreography by Alexei Ratmansky with use of the original choreography by Vasily Vainonen
- The First Dancer — Lost Illusions, choreography by Alexei Ratmansky (creator of the role — 2011.04.24)
- Chroma, choreography by Wayne McGregor
- Symphony of Psalms, choreography by Jiri Kylian
- Blue Bird — The Sleeping Beauty, new version by Yuri Grigorovich
- Prince Désiré — The Sleeping Beauty, new version by Yuri Grigorovich
2012
- Student — Anyuta, choreography by Vladimir Vasiliev
- Prince Siegfried — Swan Lake, choreography by Yuri Grigorovich
- Soloist of Grand Pas des Eventeils — Le Corsaire, choreography by Alexei Ratmansky and Yuri Burlaka
- Two couples — Classical Symphony, choreography by Yuri Possokhov
- "Dream of Dream", choreography by Jorma Elo
- Apollo — Apollon Musagète, choreography by George Balanchine
- Prince Kurbsky — Ivan the Terrible, choreography by Yuri Grigorovich
- Piggy-Wiggy — Moidodyr (Wash'em Clean), choreography by Yuri Smekalov
2013
- Leading pair — Diamonds, choreography by George Balanchine
- Lensky — Onegin, choreography by John Cranko
- Marco Spada — Marco Spada, choreography by Pierre Lacotte
2014
- Armand Duval — Lady of the Camellias, choreography by John Neumeier
- Lucentio — The Taming of the Shrew, choreography by Jean-Christophe Maillot
2015
- Leading couple — Classical Symphony, choreography by Yuri Possokhov